Previous Seasons Results

View Season 7 race results
View Season 6 race results
View Season 5 race results
View Season 4 race results
View Season 3 race results
View Season 2 race results
View Season 1 race results

Lawson – Race 1 Short Course Series – 17.4/9.2 km

Chip Timing Results

 

 

 

 

 

Lawson – Race 1 Short Course Series – 17.4km

Name Gender Finish Time Overall Position Gender Position
Jackson Sharp Male 1:13:12 1 1
Tony Fattorini Male 1:18:40 2 2
Zak Brown Male 1:19:22 3 3
Nicholas Clarke Male 1:22:15 4 4
Gary Howard Male 1:22:15 5 5
Declan King-Smith Male 1:23:58 6 6
Jasmine Sargeant Female 1:24:02 1 1
James Sweeney Male 1:26:29 7 7
Jaymz Hingert Male 1:26:34 8 8
Sophie Brown Female 1:27:01 2 2
Noel Deakin Male 1:27:13 9 9
Iain Mclean Male 1:27:32 10 10
Matthew Pogson Male 1:27:41 11 11
Michael Mcguiness Male 1:28:02 12 12
Will Lesh Male 1:29:38 13 13
Anthony Tuting Male 1:30:12 14 14
Wesley Harrison Male 1:30:42 15 15
Matt Dunshea Male 1:30:52 16 16
Monika Holmwood Female 1:31:56 3 3
Trevor Piner Male 1:32:33 17 17
Robert Hayen Male 1:32:34 18 18
Michael Dalgarno Male 1:33:43 19 19
Raimo Herttua Male 1:33:44 20 20
Leigh Shakespeare Male 1:34:12 21 21
Andrea Comastri Male 1:34:37 22 22
Paul Waddell Male 1:35:00 23 23
Joseph Vella Male 1:36:18 24 24
Brendan Moss Male 1:37:14 25 25
Adam Reeves Male 1:37:39 26 26
Brendan Cusack Male 1:38:06 27 27
Kevin O’ Reilly Male 1:40:17 28 28
Rod Ward Male 1:40:35 29 29
Ben Boland Male 1:41:11 30 30
Grant Denmeade Male 1:41:26 31 31
Emily Gilmour-Walsh Female 1:43:14 4 4
Jay Doyle Male 1:43:25 32 32
Eden Fanelli Male 1:45:41 33 33
James Lancaster Male 1:47:09 34 34
Katie Dawson Female 1:47:30 5 5
Neal Ames Male 1:47:35 35 35
Cheyne Stebbing Male 1:47:55 36 36
Greg Walsh Male 1:48:21 37 37
Chris Kurp Male 1:48:25 38 38
Naomi Ramsay Female 1:48:27 6 6
Tony Burnet Male 1:48:58 39 39
Ash Major Male 1:48:59 40 40
Dane Knight Male 1:49:48 41 41
Simone Reynolds Female 1:49:49 7 7
Brad Billett Male 1:49:59 42 42
Craig Gosby Male 1:51:16 43 43
Renee Artup Female 1:54:40 8 8
Warren Gibbons Male 1:55:11 44 44
Matthew Fairbairn Male 1:55:12 45 45
Liz Keen Female 1:55:14 9 9
Barry Salisbury Male 1:55:16 46 46
Alison Drake Female 1:55:31 10 10
Jake Joass Male 1:55:41 47 47
Scott Joass Male 1:55:46 48 48
Troy Green Male 1:56:33 49 49
Jodie Green Female 1:56:34 11 11
Bruce Litterick Male 1:56:45 50 50
Zuzana Smart Female 1:57:46 12 12
Graham Laws Male 1:58:53 51 51
Peter Cowley Male 1:59:27 52 52
Andrew Gomes Male 1:59:50 53 53
Joel Cracknell Male 2:00:33 54 54
Eloise Le Compte Female 2:01:07 13 13
Leslie Cowles Male 2:04:28 55 55
Jess Mackinnon Female 2:04:45 14 14
Dennis Clarke Male 2:07:37 56 56
Wendell Medina Male 2:07:40 57 57
Robyn Chase Female 2:08:41 15 15
Leanne Herrett Female 2:08:44 16 16
Steven Carter Male 2:09:39 58 58
Mathijs Van Gerwen Male 2:10:03 59 59
Madonna Cavanagh Female 2:10:32 17 17
Esther Ham Female 2:12:29 18 18
Brian Graetz Male 2:13:54 60 60
Rita Webster Female 2:14:31 19 19
Edwin Grausam Male 2:16:16 61 61
D Lynn Williams Female 2:16:48 20 20
Digby Hughes Male 2:17:02 62 62
Dianne Karageorgis Female 2:17:08 21 21
Steven Gray Male 2:20:41 63 63
Ron Singh Male 2:22:24 64 64
Joann Litterick Female 2:22:29 22 22
Gordon Mai Male 2:22:30 65 65
Daniel Case Male 2:26:43 66 66
Therese Harris Female 2:34:17 23 23
Leanne Ooi Female 2:35:40 24 24
Janet Deakin Female 2:36:57 25 25
Anne Skewes Female 2:38:32 26 26
Nina Edhouse Female 2:51:04 27 27
John Sneddon Male 2:52:14 67 67
Sophia Schalekamp Female DNF 999999 999999
Lucille Laval Female DNF 999999 999999
Amy Evans Female DNF 999999 999999
Mandy Johnson Female DNF 999999 999999
Magdalena Skalska Female DNF 999999 999999
Katie-Lee Case Female DNF 999999 999999
Kristy Taylor Female DNF 999999 999999
Bain Steven Male DNF 999999 999999
Lisa Mintz Female DNF 999999 999999

 

Lawson – Race 1 Short Course Series – 9.2km

Name Gender Time Overall Position Gender Position
Loughlinn Kennedy Male 39:37 1 1
Ben Francis Male 42:30 2 2
Adrien Wallace Male 44:20 3 3
Robert Page Male 45:26 4 4
Riordan Bell Male 45:37 5 5
Ben Van Steel Male 47:02 6 6
Harry Fitzpatrick Male 47:11 7 7
Marc Fitzpatrick Male 47:11 8 8
Robert Camilleri Male 48:22 9 9
Jordan Andersen Male 51:20 10 10
Heather Bray Female 51:21 1 1
Josh Meyers Male 51:28 11 11
Joel Byrne Male 52:30 12 12
Steven Kitchener Male 53:08 13 13
Joshua Byrne Male 53:09 14 14
Ben Berriman Male 53:11 15 15
David Slavec Male 53:34 16 16
Sian Kennedy Female 53:42 2 2
Lewis Tupper Male 55:16 17 17
Cheryl Webb Female 55:59 3 3
Madeleine Hoff Female 56:20 4 4
Michelle Fleming Female 56:58 5 5
Tim Peatman Male 58:09 18 18
Bree Jones Female 58:35 6 6
John Morgan Male 58:58 19 19
Linda Johnson Female 59:34 7 7
Amuor Malou Female 1:00:07 8 8
Morgan Prince Male 1:00:29 20 20
Craig Oldfield Male 1:00:40 21 21
Nicole Slavec Female 1:00:55 9 9
Kelly Mcmanus Female 1:00:59 10 10
Liam Mcdermott Male 1:02:29 22 22
Scott Thomas Male 1:02:36 23 23
Kellie Gibson Female 1:03:19 11 11
Atoc Malou Female 1:04:40 12 12
Andrew Jackson Male 1:04:40 24 24
Michael Forgacs Male 1:04:51 25 25
Alana Brittain Female 1:05:01 13 13
Gerard Bourke Male 1:05:20 26 26
Nicole Dicker Female 1:05:34 14 14
Chris Webster Male 1:05:47 27 27
Amelia Musgrave Female 1:06:23 15 15
Ralph Malcher Male 1:06:44 28 28
Jen Whitehouse Female 1:08:03 16 16
Liam Turnbull Male 1:08:12 29 29
Mark Turnbull Male 1:08:14 30 30
Ilsa Cunningham Female 1:08:27 17 17
Ines Gormley Female 1:08:28 18 18
Simon Lewis Male 1:08:52 31 31
Sharon Clark Female 1:09:05 19 19
Nicholas Lawrence Male 1:10:53 32 32
Donna Voysey Female 1:11:36 20 20
Neal Streicher Male 1:13:57 33 33
Catherine Swallow Female 1:14:12 21 21
Catherine Fellows Female 1:15:17 22 22
Sean Brake Male 1:17:40 34 34
Mel Shaw Female 1:17:40 23 23
Christopher Lewis Male 1:17:58 35 35
Louise Cowles Female 1:18:29 24 24
Jonathan Price Male 1:19:00 36 36
Elissa Cattana Female 1:19:04 25 25
Maria Longo Female 1:19:04 26 26
Jenny Trotter Female 1:20:52 27 27
Annafabia Bax Female 1:21:36 28 28
Claudia Grab Female 1:22:18 29 29
Kim Lechner Female 1:26:12 30 30
Alex Forrest Male 1:26:48 37 37
Lisa Forrest Female 1:26:49 31 31
Lisa Brophy Female 1:28:10 32 32
Kerry Reynolds Female 1:30:05 33 33
Priscilla Price Female 1:37:05 34 34
Roz Sharp Female 1:54:19 35 35
Vic Anderson Male 1:54:25 38 38
Kelly Glanville Female DNF 999999 999999

 


Glenbrook Marathon – Race 1 Long Course Series – 25/34/42km

Chip Timing Results

Glenbrook Marathon – Race 1 Long Course Series – 42km

Name Gender Finish Time Overall Position Gender Position
David Byrne Male 2:48:26 1 1
Nic Fisher Male 3:04:29 2 2
Jonathan Worswick Male 3:22:24 3 3
Iain Mclean Male 3:24:16 4 4
Matthew Pilley Male 3:27:53 5 5
Zac Snowden Male 3:29:37 6 6
Grant Denmeade Male 3:29:58 7 7
Louise Clifton Female 3:31:24 8 1
Tim Chalmers Male 3:32:57 9 8
Sam Hinchliffe Male 3:34:13 10 9
Brian Smith Male 3:38:20 11 10
Thomas Pulver Male 3:38:34 12 11
James Malloch Male 3:39:45 13 12
Skipp Humphreys Male 3:44:49 14 13
Michael Rensford Male 3:49:02 15 14
Rod Ward Male 3:52:53 16 15
Tim Stone Male 3:59:09 17 16
Cameron Paterson Male 4:00:48 18 17
David Ballance Male 4:02:20 19 18
Ganesh Vengadasalam Male 4:04:05 20 19
Taras Mencinsky Male 4:04:15 21 20
Raimo Herttua Male 4:04:59 22 21
Greg Butler Male 4:05:36 23 22
Sarah Hately Female 4:05:52 24 2
Deborah Turner Female 4:06:04 25 3
Roland Simpson Male 4:07:32 26 23
Sasha Maricheva Female 4:07:53 27 4
Mat Collin Male 4:09:22 28 24
Shaun Phillpott Male 4:10:15 29 25
Scott Heckmann Male 4:12:22 30 26
Anthony Forrest Male 4:13:18 31 27
Simone Reynolds Female 4:13:28 32 5
Olly Woolrych Male 4:13:53 33 28
Matt Goodwin Male 4:13:56 34 29
Tom Luxton Male 4:16:12 35 30
Jodie Green Female 4:16:50 36 6
Naomi Ramsay Female 4:17:27 37 7
Roger Isaaks Male 4:18:02 38 31
Evan Declauzel Male 4:20:38 39 32
Nathan Jenner Male 4:24:13 40 33
Ben Careless Male 4:26:03 41 34
Nathan Hage Male 4:26:06 42 35
Matthew Luttrell Male 4:26:42 43 36
Maarten Hartog Male 4:28:42 44 37
Karen Lyle Female 4:29:08 45 8
Ivan Rodriguez Male 4:29:13 46 38
Adrian Abrate Male 4:30:59 47 39
Mark Redding Male 4:31:02 48 40
Laura Garland Female 4:31:56 49 9
Ben Munro Male 4:32:36 50 41
Giles Peach Male 4:33:01 51 42
Greg Bawden Male 4:34:43 52 43
Bruce Litterick Male 4:36:11 53 44
Ashley Browne Male 4:39:10 54 45
Jaime Philp Female 4:41:01 55 10
Joy Walden Female 4:43:50 56 11
Luke Brown-Beresford Male 4:45:21 57 46
Nicole Bunyon Female 4:47:04 58 12
Gavin Tunstall Male 4:51:12 59 47
Phil Kennedy Male 4:51:45 60 48
Meredith Storey Female 4:52:17 61 13
Tony Clarke Male 4:53:40 62 49
Dan Lollback Male 4:53:47 63 50
Steve Fensom Male 4:55:12 64 51
Katherina De Waal Female 4:56:19 65 14
Markus Schar Male 4:57:23 66 52
Jane Trumper Female 4:59:05 67 15
Peter Trumper Male 4:59:05 68 53
Dennis Clarke Male 5:00:38 69 54
Emma Vandenberg Female 5:01:14 70 16
Brett Hyland Male 5:02:08 71 55
Greg Rhodes Male 5:02:49 72 56
Clinton Bell Male 5:02:50 73 57
Eric Schmierer Male 5:04:35 74 58
Lisa Ten Hoopen Female 5:18:38 75 17
D Lynn Williams Female 5:18:50 76 18
Misato Komatsu Female 5:20:20 77 19
Fran Boorer Female 5:22:42 78 20
Leonie Waldron Female 5:24:22 79 21
Leslie Cowles Male 5:26:00 80 59
Belinda Lockwood Female 5:37:45 81 22
Glenn Lockwood Male 5:37:46 82 60
Stephen Jeffery Male DNF

Glenbrook Marathon – Race 1 Long Course Series – 34km

Name Finish Time Gender Overall Position Gender Position
Nic Bailey 2:40:37 Male 1 1
James Sweeney 2:45:12 Male 2 2
Stephen Richardson 2:47:52 Male 3 3
Melanie Mcdonald 2:50:33 Female 4 1
Stephen Hunter 2:51:07 Male 5 4
John Stevens 2:57:00 Male 6 5
Brendan Moss 2:58:28 Male 7 6
Scott Summers 2:58:46 Male 8 7
David Ross 2:59:01 Male 9 8
Brendan Cusack 3:03:11 Male 10 9
Kate Pendergast 3:06:31 Female 11 2
Tim Berriman 3:08:02 Male 12 10
Jake Sirmais 3:08:04 Male 13 11
Andrew Graham 3:12:10 Male 14 12
Jo Barton 3:13:13 Female 15 3
Zoe Jennings 3:13:26 Female 16 4
Melanie Shields 3:15:04 Female 17 5
Scott Hunter 3:15:45 Male 18 13
Trent Playford 3:15:47 Male 19 14
James Lancaster 3:16:34 Male 20 15
Simon Leeper 3:16:49 Male 21 16
Stuart Geach 3:16:57 Male 22 17
James Swann 3:17:05 Male 23 18
Kate Elphick 3:17:05 Female 24 6
David Brown 3:18:22 Male 25 19
Graham Laws 3:20:04 Male 26 20
Millerine Brikker 3:21:41 Female 27 7
Neal Ames 3:24:00 Male 28 21
Edmund Larkin 3:24:54 Male 29 22
Deborah Robinson 3:28:32 Female 30 8
Cristina Porral 3:28:56 Female 31 9
Anthony Coulter 3:33:48 Male 32 23
Philippa Castro 3:33:56 Female 33 10
Sarah Robinson 3:34:18 Female 34 11
Michael Durrant 3:34:20 Male 35 24
David Slavec 3:36:11 Male 36 25
Philip Hurst 3:37:28 Male 37 26
Emma Hartwell 3:38:08 Female 38 12
Jo Reid 3:40:11 Female 39 13
Terry Meehan 3:40:11 Male 40 27
Emma Rodwell 3:42:13 Female 41 14
Amanda O’sullivan 3:42:14 Female 42 15
Bianca Keehn 3:43:14 Female 43 16
Lauren Ware 3:53:46 Female 44 17
Amanda Pilley 3:53:56 Female 45 18
Mark Kneebone 3:53:57 Male 46 28
Melissa Stewart Mcseveny 3:55:37 Female 47 19
Ngaire Oleary 4:00:43 Female 48 20
Jacqueline Clements 4:01:09 Female 49 21
Trish Dwight 4:03:41 Female 50 22
Carolyn Pope 4:04:41 Female 51 23
Edwin Grausam 4:08:20 Male 52 29
Constance Peng 4:18:26 Female 53 24
Simone Steele 4:30:20 Female 54 25
Daniel Case 4:32:08 Male 55 30
Lara Alford 4:35:29 Female 56 26
Dianne Karageorgis 4:40:19 Female 57 27
Dennis Sweetman 4:42:20 Male 58 31
Jennifer Lawrence 4:47:00 Female 59 28
Ron Singh 4:52:31 Male 60 32
Carol Adams 4:56:52 Female 61 29
George Ziogas 5:01:33 Male 62 33
Joanne Rech 5:03:56 Female 63 30
Dani Bacon 5:05:14 Female 64 31
Liddy-Anne Fletcher 5:30:19 Female 65 32
Nils Herold 5:32:42 Male 66 34
Troy Dawson DNF Male

Glenbrook Marathon – Race 1 Long Course Series – 25km

Name Gender Time Overall Position Gender Position
Declan King-Smith Male 1:52:02 1 1
Kalle Kortelainen Male 1:57:39 2 2
Marc Fitzpatrick Male 1:57:41 3 3
David Marchadour Male 1:58:42 4 4
Paul Burgess Male 1:58:51 5 5
Georgia Nesbitt Female 2:02:42 6 1
Keithley Burn Male 2:02:43 7 6
James Kohler Male 2:06:43 8 7
Peter Hill Male 2:07:11 9 8
David Brain Male 2:09:45 10 9
Adrian Long Male 2:10:21 11 10
Jenny Morris Female 2:14:49 12 2
Emma Gosby Female 2:14:49 13 3
Margaret Barbouttis Female 2:15:24 14 4
Andy Casely Male 2:16:05 15 11
Morgan Huxley Male 2:18:20 16 12
Tony Burnet Male 2:23:59 17 13
Dean Williamson Male 2:25:17 18 14
Eden Fanelli Male 2:26:36 19 15
Samantha Isbell Female 2:26:51 20 5
Radoslav Stojanovik Male 2:27:14 21 16
Reece Van Middeldyk Male 2:31:57 22 17
Gearoid Considine Male 2:32:06 23 18
Vanessa Cullen Female 2:32:41 24 6
Niamh Fitzpatrick Female 2:33:18 25 7
Mark Divall Male 2:34:21 26 19
Daniel Vukovic Male 2:34:37 27 20
Krishna Sura Male 2:35:01 28 21
Shaya Laughlin Female 2:37:00 29 8
Shaun Whitehouse Male 2:37:13 30 22
Quinn Pierson Male 2:37:34 31 23
Naasif Gierdien Male 2:38:02 32 24
James Isles Male 2:39:27 33 25
Chloe Meyer Female 2:39:34 34 9
Linda Johnson Female 2:39:44 35 10
David Stirk Male 2:42:30 36 26
Brook Campbell-Crawford Male 2:42:35 37 27
John Mclennan Male 2:43:16 38 28
Jacqueline Murray Female 2:43:42 39 11
Celeste Vanderveer Female 2:45:06 40 12
Joshua Coe Male 2:45:06 41 29
Antony Bowesman Male 2:47:38 42 30
Rob Rohan Male 2:47:39 43 31
Susan Robertson Female 2:47:47 44 13
Michal Siudeja Male 2:48:17 45 32
Joanna Gawlak Female 2:48:18 46 14
John Herridge Male 2:52:04 47 33
Rachel Van Middeldyk Female 2:52:15 48 15
Kelly Chow Female 2:52:15 49 16
Lonneke Kefalas Female 2:52:57 50 17
Nicole Kruse Female 2:53:19 51 18
Rita Webster Female 2:55:20 52 19
Cindy Hyland Female 2:56:24 53 20
Brian Graetz Male 2:56:38 54 34
Carla Sawyer Female 2:56:54 55 21
Romy Stewart Female 2:57:41 56 22
Andrew Stewart Male 2:57:42 57 35
Mathijs Van Gerwen Male 2:57:56 58 36
Melissa Rielly Female 3:00:46 59 23
Ashleigh Neil Female 3:01:12 60 24
Joann Litterick Female 3:02:09 61 25
Nerissa Nickl Female 3:03:37 62 26
Kristie Faavae Female 3:03:38 63 27
Michele De Bresser Female 3:04:13 64 28
Simon Oeding Male 3:04:13 65 37
Sonia Geerlings Female 3:04:14 66 29
Ally Sanchez Female 3:04:58 67 30
Luisa Orta Female 3:06:13 68 31
Rita Hall Female 3:08:25 69 32
Sharon Clark Female 3:08:36 70 33
Kelly Berriman Female 3:08:36 71 34
Natalie Schreurs Female 3:09:18 72 35
Brody Kenrick Male 3:09:44 73 38
Kamal Rana Female 3:09:45 74 36
Alan Mcnamara Male 3:09:50 75 39
Alexandra Harper Female 3:10:31 76 37
Lara Brummell Female 3:10:32 77 38
Jayde Laundess Female 3:11:18 78 39
Tristan Webber Male 3:11:19 79 40
Eliza Shumack Female 3:13:24 80 40
Bernadette Gregory Female 3:16:01 81 41
Nicole Sleeman Female 3:17:13 82 42
Ellyn Bruce Female 3:17:13 83 43
Emma Ferris Female 3:17:13 84 44
Sarah Ball Female 3:21:06 85 45
Eef Den Boer Female 3:21:07 86 46
Melinda Farrow Female 3:23:59 87 47
Niall Faber Male 3:24:12 88 41
Melissa Jay Female 3:26:55 89 48
Peter Hibberd Male 3:33:37 90 42
Chris Smith Male 3:34:17 91 43
Antoinette Baron Female 3:37:18 92 49
Fionq Nash Female 3:38:58 93 50
Emma Burnet Female 3:39:14 94 51
Penny Nolton Female 3:41:12 95 52
Emma Goeman Female 3:41:12 96 53
Michael Spinks Male 4:06:41 97 44
John Sneddon Male 4:08:40 98 45
Sharon Peatman Female 4:22:55 99 54
Albert Ho Male 4:31:10 100 46
Barbara Allwright Female 4:35:11 101 55
Natasha Henry Female 4:35:12 102 56
Donna Camilleri Female 4:36:08 103 57